Athletes of the Week
 

Davante Hammer & Carson Bellows

Beloit Volleyball Team

Zac Schneider

Elizabeth Hardacre & Hudson Smith

Derek Naegele

Kaden Meitler

State Golf Champions

Regional Golf Champions

Tanna & Bailee Cunningham

Emilee Whelchel

Dylan Hollerich

Drew Cunningham

Davis Dubbert

Sacred Heart Boys Basketball

Cullen Grabast

Blayne Harris

Area Regional Wrestling Champions

Tia Hayworth & Caleb Jordan

Kassie Bretton

Blayne Harris & Rayna Schmidt

Thunder Ridge Girls & St. John's/Tipton Boys Basketball

Taylor Travis

Brendon Mason & Roxton Brown

Mason Eilert

Area Volleyball Players

Osborne Football

Kade Miller & Ryan Jackson

Denton Schurr

St. John's Boys Cross Country

Area Cross Country Teams

Dawson Johnson

Cullen Grabast

David Lutgen

Aaron Henke

Hannah Burks

Hunter Budke

Ben Murray

Osborne Girls Tennis

Beloit Red K-18 Baseball

Osborne & Waconda PeeWee Baseball

Blayne Harris

Parker Gates

St. John's Boys Track & Field

Beloit Girls Track & Field

Tipton Golf & Sacred Heart Golf

Parker Gates

Kaden Meitler

David Lutgen

Rylee Whelchel

Remi Behrends

Tanna Cunningham

Rachel Miller

Drew Cunningham

Osborne & Sacred Heart Boys Basketball

Kirsten Burger

Carter Wessling & Mikel Cottenmyre

Remi Behrends

Colson Reames & Carter Wessling

Easton Montgomery

Zac Walter

Davis Dubbert & David Hileman

Davis Dubbert

Remi Behrends

Cullen Grabast

Alana Budke

Karissa Winkel

Elizabeth Walter

David Lutgen

Natoma Boys Cross Country

Beloit Volleyball, Beloit Boys Cross Country, Sarena Meier

St. John's/Tipton Blujay Volleyball Team

Lane Peters

Bretton Wolters & Savannah Noel

Chase Ryan

Spencer Callaway

Beloit Trojan Volleyball Team

Denton Schurr

Trey Dubbert & Joel Broeckelman

Smith Center Boys Track & Field & Trey Bellows

St. John's Blujays Golf/Tycen Higer

Kaley Broeckelman   

Brenna Eilert

Drew Mann

Trey Dubbert   

St. John's/Tipton Lady Blujays 

David Hileman

Blaine Harris & Colton Hutchinson   

Shaylyn Krone & Regan Casey

Cooper Holmes

Trey Dubbert

Kirsten Burger

Colson Reames

Jordan Eshbaugh/Brenna Eilert

Parkes Wolters   

Caden Callaway

St.John's/Tipton Volleyball Team

Joel Broeckelman & Trey Bellows

Thunder Ridge Volleyball Team

Beloit Volleyball Team

Trent Rietzke

Colson Reames

Zac Walter

Parker Gates

Concordia CNB K-18 Baseball

Luke Eilert

Ryan Perkins

Freed Sisters-Pike Valley

Rock Hills Boys Golf

Rachel Miller

Marcel Rimrodt

Beloit Relays Record Breakers

Courtney Freed

Sydney Johnson

Serena Meier

Lynzee Mace of Smith Center, Caitlin Boden of Thunder Ridge, Jaid Runft of Pike Valley, & Mara Pounds and Sydney Wedel of Minneapolis

St.John's/Tipton Boys Basketball Team/Grant & Cooper Holmes   

Jessica Princ & Bailey Vetter

Bowe Behymer, Nick Wuthnow, Fritz Berger, Jackson Stull-Meiers    

Megan James & Trevor Allen

Kirsten Burger

Brandt Wolters

Jessica Princ 

St.John's/Tipton Boys & Thunder Ridge Girls 

Caitlyn Miller

Chloe Miller 

Tristen Leiszler

Payton Vetter

Bryce Black

Osborne Bulldog Football Team

Caleb Brummer & Payton Vetter   

Kenton Ubelaker, Maverick LeRock, Jake Tiernan

Pike Valley Boys Cross Country Team, Alex Conn, Caden Calloway  

Sarena Meier, Brittni Harlow, Alex Conn, Caden Calloway

Smith Center & Pike Valley Volleyball Teams

Emily Brandt & Kellin Palmateer

Taylor Noel & Clint Rogers

Trey Dubbert, Luke Eilert, Connor Eilert

Smith Center Lady Red Volleyball Team

Bowe Behymer

Kenton Ubelaker

Sarena Meier

Sydney Johnson

Waconda Lakers

Wyatt Flinn & Courtney Freed   

Rock Hills Boys Golf Team & Jenna Farris

St. John's 8th Graders

Kellin Palmateer

Courtney Freed, Wyatt Flinn, Samuel Flinn

Austin Budke

Jessica Princ

Bowe Behymer

Republic County Buffaloes-2A State Champions-2013